Parish Staff
  • Pastor, Reverend James E. Lease 
  • Parochial Vicar, Reverend Joshua R. Weaver
  • In Residence, Reverend Jordan Hite, TOR
  • Pastoral Associate, Sister Pat Micklos, IHM
  • Parish Manager, Mr. Mark Frey
  • Director of Music, Mr. Justin Pechulis
  • Director of Stewardship, Ms. Kathy Panza
  • Coordinator of Religious Education, Mr. Robert Jakielski
  • Interim Director of Adult Faith Formation, Deacon Aaron Lynch
  • Office Administrator, Ms. Kathy Sperry
  • Bookkeeper/Executive Assistant, Mrs. Sharon Martin
  • Youth Protection, Margaret Bollinger
  • Technology Coordinator,  Ms. Amy Fox
  • SCLS Principal, Mrs. Jodi Reagan  
  • SCLS Instructional Support Services,  Mrs. Aimee Surgeoner
  • SCLS Director of Advancement,  Mrs. Kelly Rogers 
  • Cafeteria/Food Service Manager,  Mrs. Tracie Beshara
  • Buildings and Grounds, Mr. Kenny Kresge, Mr. Fred Caraballo, Mrs. Carole Hayden
Charitable Works
  • Saint Vincent DePaul Society
  • Thanksgiving Dinner Food Drive
  • Christmas Giving Tree Donation Drive
  • Easter Basket Donation Drive
  • Catherine’s Cupboard Emergency Food Bank
Sacred Liturgy and Prayer
  • Altar Servers 
  • Readers
  • Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
  • Sacristans
  • Communion to the Sick
  • Ushers
  • Hospitality Ministers
  • Church Decorating
  • Church Cleaners
  • Organizational Leaders

Athletic Association: Joseph Formica, President
Coffee Cup: (Senior Adults Group): Suzy Krape, President
Parish Council of Catholic Women: Alycia Laureti, President
Eucharistic Adoration: Karen Leahy
Health and Wellness Ministry: Katie Scofield, Chair
Knights of Columbus: Ryan Miller, Grand Knight
Legion of Mary: Amy Fox, President
Youth Ministry: Father Josh Weaver
Liturgical Ministry: Justin Pechulis
Prayer Shawl Ministry: Camille Smeltz
Respect Life Committee: Laura Pyne
Boy Scouts:  Jim Barry
Cub Scouts: Ashley Senoski and Justin Bradnick
Girl Scouts: (Daisy Troop 10282, Brownie Troop 10288 & Junior Troop 10277: Tammy Windish, Daisy Pagan, and Tarra Bircher
That Man Is You (TMIY): (Men’s Group): Chase DeFelice
Voyage Young Adult Ministry: Sean Doyle and Ellie Pietsch
Parent-Teacher Organization: Erin Henderson, President
Arimathean Funeral Ministry
Grief Support Group: Andrea Kealey
Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults (RCIA): Father Josh Weaver
Mentor Couples:
Bible Study: Chuck Petrie

Advisory Councils

Parish Pastoral Council

  • George Byerly, Chair
  • Kimberly Herb, Vice Chair
  • John Andreasen
  • Melissa Ark
  • Brenda Bratina
  • Joann Chambers
  • Judy Dooley
  • Thomas Gaidos
  • Ronald Hetrick
  • Joshua Hoover
  • Nancy Keener
  • Daniel Krautheim
  • James O’Shea
  • Melissa Roma
  • Maureen Schaedler
  • KC Torta
  • Michael Williams

Finance Council:

  • Lou Calabro, Chair
  • Rich Bluis
  • Shelia Borne-Fuller
  • David Bratina
  • Alan Ceperich
  • Henry Koch
  • Ron Suski

School Board Members

  • Stephen Swarney, Chairperson
  • Tara Flannery, Vice-Chair
  • Laura Backhaus
  • Holly DeAntonio
  • William Gallagher
  • Patrick Henderson
  • Diane McNaughton
  • Michael Peters
  • Jason Skrinak

Parish Religious Education Board (PREP):

  • Kathy Allen
  • Kaye Byerly
  • Tricia Healey
  • Suzy Krape